BORING MACHINE

Horizontal Boring Machine

Horizontal Boring Machine

Our entire range of Horizontal Boring Machine is designed primarily to help in machining bores in various kinds of machine bodies and gearboxes. A variety of operations can be carried out with the help of this machine like surface milling, drilling, reaming, boring, turning and facing with the tool held in the Facing Head slide, to name only a few. It has a high-powered spindle and face plate drive which makes it one of the most attractive products in our entire range. Its sturdy design, castings and a wide range of spindle speeds and gear box feeds make it one of the most demanded products in the entire industry. We have skilled workmen to manufacture the same who have high precision in conducting the process of allowing high output with the use of high speed steel as well as carbide tools. This enables it to obtain a high surface finish and the rigid and massive construction of the machine ensures excellent performance and a long lasting service life.

Features:

·         The verniers Casting is done with the mixture of 25% Steel and Ferro Chrome. To acquire proper Brinell hardness, it is also seasoned for at least six months. The machine is manufactured to Grade-1 Limits of accuracy

·         Heavily ribbed box type bed and sturdy box type columns to withstand the heavy cutting force even at elevated heights

·         High accuracy of machining due to accurately grounded reliable ways of bed and pillars and fine positioning by Dial gauges and vernier Digital Readout system

·         Longitudinal and Cross Table Traverses, Vertical Travel of Head Stock and Boring Supports are provided with rapid movements as well as feeds

·         Provision of inching spindle speeds and feeds of gearbox

·         All Gears are precision cut on imported Mother Machinery to ensure smooth and silent running

·         Precise synchronized vertical travel of Head Stock and Boring stay Support

·         The Machine is manufactured according to DR. SCHLESINGER’S ACCEPTANCE TEST chart

·         Special Arrangement: To set Rotary Table perfectly at right angle

·         Safety Clutches: Facing Mechanism, Sliding Mechanism of Cross Slide, Rotary Movement of work table and working Spindle’s Longitudinal Movement

·         Apart from above safety measures, suitable shear pins are also provided for the total safety of machine

·         Adjustable stoppers to trip longitudinal and vertical feeds at desire points are also provided

·         Hand operated knurled socket attached to head Stock Drive Motor and Operated wheel attached to feed gear Box

·         Motor for the safe engagement of speeds and feeds respectively

·         Mechanical clamping of all axes

·         Manual Boring head height setting adjustment with a lever attached to Feed Gear Box

·         Conveniently arranged and simple Control Panel system ensures easy operation

 

 

Boring Machine

Boring Machine
We present our esteemed clients with wide spectrum of quality boring machines. Our range of Boring Machine caters to the requirements of various industries, such as engineering, automobile, etc. Further, these boring machine are manufactured using optimum raw material and are known for their sturdy design, high functionality & low maintenance. Moreover, our machines are offered in various technical specifications to meet the client’s specific requirements.

Vertical Boring Machine

Vertical Boring Machine
We bring forth wide range of vertical boring machines, which is meant for general purpose application for machining a variety of components in various type of industry. Moreover,this machine provide the rugged metal removal capacity and advanced design features for high precision machining. Our machines possess great tensile strength, durability and longer service life. We custom design and configure these machine as per client specifications. We offer our range of vertical boring machines at highly competitive price.

Technical Data of Vertical Turning Cum Boring Machine
S. No.Model No.VT-1VT-1.5VT-2VT-2.5VT-3VT-4VT-5
1Max. Turning Dia1100170022002700320042005200
2Table Dia1000150020002500300040004500
3Max. Working Height600150015001500160016001600
4Max. Vertical Travel of Ram Head500800800800900900900
5Swivel Angle of Ram Head±30±30±30±30±30±30±30
6Horizontal Travel of Side Ram Head (Optional)2503755006257509001000
7Vertical Travel of Side Ram Head (Optional)400130013001300140014001400
8No. of Table SpeedSTEPLESS INFINITELY VARIABLE SPEEDS WITH AC VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE
9Range of Table Speed RPM6-604-403-302-201.5-151-100.7-7
10No. of Feeds Vertical / Horizontal6-60666666
11Range of Feed Vert/Hor (mm/min)3-122-81.5-60.5-50.5-50.5-50.5-5
12Rapid Traverse of Head (mm/min)300300300250250250250
13Main Motor (H.P.)7.5152025304050
14Ram Feed Gear Box Motor (H.P.)33557.57.57.5
15Auto Lifting of Cross Rail Motor (HP)3355555

* Specification of bigger sizes can supplied on request.
Note: Since the results of most modern research and development are being constantly applied to our machines, illustrations, construction details and technical data given here are not binding upon us.

Floor Boring Machine

Floor Boring Machine
Technical Data of Floor Boring Machine
ParticularsMMMMMMMMMMMMMM
Alloy Steel Work Spindle Hardened & Ground Diameter80100110125130150180
Morse Taper Number4556667
Max. Longitudinal Movements of Working Spindle500510510600600650750
Number of Spindle Speeds9999999
Range of Spindle Speeds - R.P.M15 - 25015 - 25015 - 25015 - 25015 - 25015 - 25015 - 250
Longitudinal Work Spindle Feed No's9999999
Vertical Headstock Travel Feeds (Including One Rapid)4444444
Max. Height of the Spindle Axis1000 to 3000 mm
Longitudinal Traverse2000 to 12000 mm
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for BORING MACHINE ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Shivansh Aggarwal

    Newmax Engineers

    Dhir, Batala, Punjab, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us